Area reports

Norfolk - Housing - CED - Humbleyard

Humbleyard
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Humbleyard.
Council tax bands| Humbleyard
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band H: 0.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band G: 1.43 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band F: 3.05 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band E: 7.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band D: 12.82 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band C: 21.64 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band B: 27.54 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band A: 26.26 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band I: 0 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band H: 0.33 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band G: 3.8 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band F: 7.11 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band E: 17.02 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band D: 22.81 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band C: 20.99 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band B: 20.83 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Band A: 7.6 Self-reported health for Humbleyard for 2011
HumbleyardNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A4607.6111,46026.35,936,85024.3
Band B1,26020.8116,92027.54,789,51019.6
Band C1,2702191,88021.65,331,49021.8
Band D1,38022.854,44012.83,784,07015.5
Band E1,0301730,2807.12,343,6509.6
Band F4307.112,9303.11,239,3405.1
Band G2303.86,0501.4857,6403.5
Band H200.35400.1144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Humbleyard
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Living rent free: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Other: 8.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Other: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 29.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned outright: 37.2 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Living rent free: 1 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Social rented: Other: 7.1 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Private rented: Other: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 10.3 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.7 #color:0x6E168B Humbleyard  Owned: Owned outright: 42.1 Self-reported health for Humbleyard for 2011
HumbleyardNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright1,96742.1138,28837.26,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan1,66735.7110,55229.77,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)390.82,2040.6173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency48210.349,67513.43,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other360.86,0111.6314,2491.4
Social rented4309.259,29715.93,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)1002.127,3227.32,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other3307.131,9758.61,823,7728.3
Living rent free4716,0581.6295,1101.3
Report generated at Marshland SouthMarshland South