Area reports

Norfolk - Crime - MSOA - South Norfolk 004

South Norfolk 004
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for South Norfolk 004.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for South Norfolk 004 and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
180
(28 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
57
(9 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
26
(4 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 007: 440.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 014: 386.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 006: 258.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 005: 257.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 011: 221.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 007: 221.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 004: 159.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 007: 146.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 002: 120 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 001: 114 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 004: 108.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 015: 104.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 006: 103.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 009: 101.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 013: 99.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 007: 97.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 004: 94.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 009: 91.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 017: 90.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 003: 90.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 011: 87.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 002: 82.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 011: 82.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 007: 80.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 010: 79.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 005: 79.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 015: 79.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 016: 74.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 005: 70.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 010: 69.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 008: 69.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 010: 69 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 010: 65.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 001: 62.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 005: 62.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 015: 58.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 001: 58.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 007: 57.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 013: 56.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 011: 56.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 010: 56.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 002: 56 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 003: 55.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 016: 54.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 013: 53.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 012: 53.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 001: 52.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 003: 50.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 012: 50.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 010: 49.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 016: 49.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 017: 47.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 015: 47.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 001: 47 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 014: 46.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 013: 45.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 011: 45.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 011: 44.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 009: 44.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 002: 44 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 013: 43.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 010: 43.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 009: 43.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 012: 42.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 009: 42.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 018: 41.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 005: 41.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 006: 40.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 003: 40.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 013: 40.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 001: 40.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 015: 40 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 009: 39.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 003: 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 007: 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 010: 39.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 019: 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 001: 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 017: 38.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 008: 38.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 004: 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 012: 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 004: 36.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 006: 36 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 012: 35.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 008: 35.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 002: 35.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 014: 35.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 015: 34.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 014: 33.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 013: 33.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 008: 33.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 009: 32.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 013: 32.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 011: 32.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 005: 32 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 003: 31.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 007: 31.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 002: 31.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 008: 30.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 002: 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 003: 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 018: 30.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 006: 30.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 014: 30.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 014: 29.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 008: 28.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 006: 28 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 004: 27.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 006: 27.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 008: 27 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 012: 26.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 001: 26.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 005: 25.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 014: 25.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 005: 25.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 012: 25.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 004: 25.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 003: 25.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 011: 25.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 009: 25.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 012: 24.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 006: 23.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 002: 22.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 004: 20.3 Crime rate for South Norfolk 004 compared to other areas for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 8.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 5.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other crime: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Violence and sexual offences: 27.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Vehicle crime: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other theft: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Theft from the person: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shoplifting: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Robbery: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Public order: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Possession of weapons: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Criminal damage and arson: 7.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Burglary: 3.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Bicycle theft: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Other crime: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Violence and sexual offences: 8.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Vehicle crime: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Other theft: 5.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Shoplifting: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Robbery: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Public order: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Possession of weapons: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Drugs: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Criminal damage and arson: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004  Burglary: 2.5 Crime rates by type for South Norfolk 004 for Oct-18 - Sep-19
South Norfolk 004NorfolkEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theftN/AN/A1,1721.385,7231.5
Burglary162.53,0793.4376,9566.8
Criminal damage and arson243.76,9657.8492,2308.9
Drugs40.62,4132.7149,1342.7
Possession of weapons006360.743,0690.8
Public order243.75,6576.3396,2827.1
Robbery10.24480.583,6111.5
Shoplifting20.33,8504.3327,8225.9
Theft from the personN/AN/A5290.6104,3561.9
Other theft345.34,8725.4485,0828.7
Vehicle crime1322,2092.5431,5557.8
Violence and sexual offences578.824,55927.31,679,44730.2
Other crime50.81,7141.993,5471.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-19: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-19: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-19: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-19: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-18: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-18: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-18: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-17: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-17: 2.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-19: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-19: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-19: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-19: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-18: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-18: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-18: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-18: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-18: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-17: 2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-17: 2.6 Total crime rate for South Norfolk 004 over time
Rates (per 1,000)
South Norfolk 004NorfolkEngland
Oct-172.65.57.2
Nov-172.55.27.0
Dec-172.04.86.5
Jan-181.44.96.8
Feb-182.04.66.2
Mar-182.25.26.9
Apr-181.95.27.0
May-183.75.57.5
Jun-182.85.37.4
Jul-182.65.87.8
Aug-182.25.67.3
Sep-182.65.37.1
Oct-182.25.87.6
Nov-182.65.77.3
Dec-182.25.66.8
Jan-192.05.57.1
Feb-192.85.36.7
Mar-192.85.97.6
Apr-193.35.77.2
May-192.65.67.4
Jun-190.95.27.3
Jul-192.25.07.1
Aug-192.24.76.8
Sep-192.24.76.5
Counts
South Norfolk 004NorfolkEngland
Oct-17174,975402,048
Nov-17164,649389,494
Dec-17134,349358,836
Jan-1894,417375,320
Feb-18134,130343,472
Mar-18144,633381,461
Apr-18124,635386,736
May-18244,913416,276
Jun-18184,716410,671
Jul-18175,175432,052
Aug-18145,027407,017
Sep-18174,765395,237
Oct-18145,232422,751
Nov-18175,128407,017
Dec-18145,044379,953
Jan-19134,964395,943
Feb-19184,724372,898
Mar-19185,324421,322
Apr-19215,094399,790
May-19175,029410,349
Jun-1964,664403,921
Jul-19144,454395,775
Aug-19144,205375,987
Sep-19144,241363,108
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-19: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-19: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-18: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-18: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-18: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-18: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-17: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-17: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-17: 0.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-19: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-19: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-19: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-18: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Sep-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Aug-18: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jul-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jun-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 May-18: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Apr-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Mar-18: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Feb-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Jan-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Dec-17: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Nov-17: 0 #color:0x6E168B South Norfolk 004 Oct-17: 0.9 Anti-social behaviour rate for South Norfolk 004 over time
Rates (per 1,000)
South Norfolk 004NorfolkEngland
Oct-172.65.57.2
Nov-172.55.27.0
Dec-172.04.86.5
Jan-181.44.96.8
Feb-182.04.66.2
Mar-182.25.26.9
Apr-181.95.27.0
May-183.75.57.5
Jun-182.85.37.4
Jul-182.65.87.8
Aug-182.25.67.3
Sep-182.65.37.1
Oct-182.25.87.6
Nov-182.65.77.3
Dec-182.25.66.8
Jan-192.05.57.1
Feb-192.85.36.7
Mar-192.85.97.6
Apr-193.35.77.2
May-192.65.67.4
Jun-190.95.27.3
Jul-192.25.07.1
Aug-192.24.76.8
Sep-192.24.76.5
Counts
South Norfolk 004NorfolkEngland
Oct-1761,571138,177
Nov-1701,278111,431
Dec-1721,063100,343
Jan-1811,21298,761
Feb-1811,10192,195
Mar-1851,238105,502
Apr-1841,354113,781
May-1861,423123,407
Jun-1841,360123,948
Jul-1841,540132,717
Aug-1821,419121,872
Sep-1801,263103,910
Oct-1831,236108,790
Nov-1821,09293,543
Dec-1831,00786,146
Jan-19095888,189
Feb-19299690,503
Mar-1911,280101,212
Apr-1901,313105,733
May-1921,338108,841
Jun-1951,385109,076
Jul-1951,616120,354
Aug-1911,477113,096
Sep-1921,18995,155
Report generated at South Norfolk 002South Norfolk 002