Area reports

Norfolk - Housing - CCG - NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG

NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG.
Council tax bands| NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band H: 0.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band G: 1.43 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band F: 3.05 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band E: 7.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band D: 12.82 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band C: 21.64 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band B: 27.54 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band A: 26.26 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band I: 0 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band H: 0.03 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band G: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band F: 1.55 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band E: 4.84 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band D: 10.22 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band C: 18.3 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band B: 26.6 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Band A: 37.87 Self-reported health for NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG for 2011
NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCGNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A39,54037.9111,46026.35,936,85024.3
Band B27,78026.6116,92027.54,789,51019.6
Band C19,11018.391,88021.65,331,49021.8
Band D10,67010.254,44012.83,784,07015.5
Band E5,0504.830,2807.12,343,6509.6
Band F1,6201.612,9303.11,239,3405.1
Band G8400.86,0501.4857,6403.5
Band H3005400.1144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Living rent free: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Other: 8.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Other: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 29.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned outright: 37.2 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Living rent free: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Social rented: Other: 4.7 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 10.8 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 14.2 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.4 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 28.9 #color:0x6E168B NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG  Owned: Owned outright: 38.2 Self-reported health for NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCG for 2011
NHS Great Yarmouth and Waveney CCGNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright35,52738.2138,28837.26,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan26,83628.9110,55229.77,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)3610.42,2040.6173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency13,20014.249,67513.43,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other1,3041.46,0111.6314,2491.4
Social rented14,40315.559,29715.93,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)10,05810.827,3227.32,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other4,3454.731,9758.61,823,7728.3
Living rent free1,3311.46,0581.6295,1101.3
Report generated at NHS South Norfolk CCGNHS South Norfolk CCG