Area reports

Norfolk - Housing - CED - Reepham

Reepham
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Reepham.
Council tax bands| Reepham
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band H: 0.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band G: 1.43 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band F: 3.05 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band E: 7.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band D: 12.82 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band C: 21.64 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band B: 27.54 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band A: 26.26 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band I: 0 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band H: 0.77 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band G: 3.57 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band F: 5.61 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band E: 10.71 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band D: 14.03 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band C: 20.66 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band B: 30.1 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Band A: 15.05 Self-reported health for Reepham for 2011
ReephamNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A59015.1111,46026.35,936,85024.3
Band B1,18030.1116,92027.54,789,51019.6
Band C81020.791,88021.65,331,49021.8
Band D5501454,44012.83,784,07015.5
Band E42010.730,2807.12,343,6509.6
Band F2205.612,9303.11,239,3405.1
Band G1403.66,0501.4857,6403.5
Band H300.85400.1144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Reepham
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Living rent free: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Other: 8.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Other: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 29.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned outright: 37.2 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Living rent free: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Social rented: Other: 9.8 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Private rented: Other: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13.9 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 31.7 #color:0x6E168B Reepham  Owned: Owned outright: 38.9 Self-reported health for Reepham for 2011
ReephamNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright1,39938.9138,28837.26,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan1,14231.7110,55229.77,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)150.42,2040.6173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency50213.949,67513.43,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other691.96,0111.6314,2491.4
Social rented40311.259,29715.93,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)491.427,3227.32,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other3549.831,9758.61,823,7728.3
Living rent free701.96,0581.6295,1101.3
Report generated at MundesleyMundesley