Area reports

Norfolk - Housing - CED - Drayton and Horsford

Drayton and Horsford
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Drayton and Horsford.
Council tax bands| Drayton and Horsford
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band H: 0.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band G: 1.43 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band F: 3.05 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band E: 7.13 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band D: 12.82 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band C: 21.64 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band B: 27.54 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Band A: 26.26 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band I: 0 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band H: 0 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band G: 0.66 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band F: 2.84 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band E: 9.83 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band D: 24.02 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band C: 33.19 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band B: 24.67 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Band A: 5.24 Self-reported health for Drayton and Horsford for 2011
Drayton and HorsfordNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A2405.2111,46026.35,936,85024.3
Band B1,13024.7116,92027.54,789,51019.6
Band C1,52033.291,88021.65,331,49021.8
Band D1,1002454,44012.83,784,07015.5
Band E4509.830,2807.12,343,6509.6
Band F1302.812,9303.11,239,3405.1
Band G300.76,0501.4857,6403.5
Band H005400.1144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Drayton and Horsford
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Living rent free: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Other: 8.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Other: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 29.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Owned: Owned outright: 37.2 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Living rent free: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Social rented: Other: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Private rented: Other: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 11.7 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 42.9 #color:0x6E168B Drayton and Horsford  Owned: Owned outright: 35.4 Self-reported health for Drayton and Horsford for 2011
Drayton and HorsfordNorfolkEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright1,47735.4138,28837.26,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan1,78742.9110,55229.77,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)240.62,2040.6173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency48711.749,67513.43,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other441.16,0111.6314,2491.4
Social rented3097.459,29715.93,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)230.627,3227.32,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other2866.931,9758.61,823,7728.3
Living rent free390.96,0581.6295,1101.3
Report generated at Dereham SouthDereham South