Area reports

Norfolk - Crime - CED - Thetford East

Thetford East
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Thetford East.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Thetford East and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
854
(75 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
343
(30 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
356
(31 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mancroft: 440.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thorpe Hamlet: 252.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown: 221.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn North and Central: 191.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Yarmouth North and Central: 185.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mile Cross: 120 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Catton Grove: 114 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Crome: 108.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wensum: 103.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lakenham: 99.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Magdalen: 96.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sewell: 90.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South: 87.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford West: 86 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 England: 85.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gorleston St. Andrews: 84.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Town Close: 82.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dereham South: 79.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 East of England: 79.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gaywood South: 78 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford East: 74.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Swaffham: 69.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Watton: 65.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norfolk: 64.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bowthorpe: 62.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Diss and Roydon: 58.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Costessey: 58.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 University: 56.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Coast: 53.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Eaton: 53.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Fakenham: 51.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wymondham: 51 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Marshland South: 50.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Humbleyard: 49.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Cromer: 49.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breydon: 48.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Downham Market: 47.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Marshland North: 47.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hellesdon: 47.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sheringham: 45.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Henstead: 45.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thorpe St. Andrew: 45.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dereham North: 45 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Reepham: 44 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gaywood North and Central: 43.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sprowston: 42.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Nelson: 42.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lothingland: 41.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Attleborough: 41.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hoveton and Stalham: 40.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Caister-on-Sea: 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Woodside: 39.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Walsham East: 39.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Acle: 38.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Aylsham: 38.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 East Flegg: 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wells: 38.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Holt: 37.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Feltwell: 37 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mundesley: 35.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 East Depwade: 34.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Forehoe: 34.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Walsham West and Erpingham: 34.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Drayton and Horsford: 34.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Long Stratton: 33.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Blofield and Brundall: 33.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Docking: 32.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Old Catton: 32.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Guiltcross: 32.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 The Brecks: 32.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Clavering: 32.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Melton Constable: 32.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wroxham: 31.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Fincham: 31.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Yare and All Saints: 30.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 West Flegg: 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Elmham and Mattishall: 29.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hingham: 28.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 West Depwade: 28.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hevingham and Spixworth: 28 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Taverham: 28 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Loddon: 26 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Smallburgh: 25.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Freebridge Lynn: 24.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gayton and Nar Valley: 22.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Necton and Launditch: 22.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dersingham: 20.3 Crime rate for Thetford East compared to other areas for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 8.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 5.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other crime: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Violence and sexual offences: 27.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Vehicle crime: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other theft: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Theft from the person: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shoplifting: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Robbery: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Public order: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Possession of weapons: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Criminal damage and arson: 7.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Burglary: 3.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Bicycle theft: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Other crime: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Violence and sexual offences: 30.1 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Vehicle crime: 2.3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Other theft: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Theft from the person: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Shoplifting: 11.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Robbery: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Public order: 7.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Possession of weapons: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Drugs: 3.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Criminal damage and arson: 8.3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Burglary: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East  Bicycle theft: 1.3 Crime rates by type for Thetford East for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Thetford EastNorfolkEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft151.31,1721.385,7231.5
Burglary322.83,0793.4376,9566.8
Criminal damage and arson958.36,9657.8492,2308.9
Drugs433.82,4132.7149,1342.7
Possession of weapons131.16360.743,0690.8
Public order857.55,6576.3396,2827.1
Robbery60.54480.583,6111.5
Shoplifting12811.23,8504.3327,8225.9
Theft from the person80.75290.6104,3561.9
Other theft393.44,8725.4485,0828.7
Vehicle crime262.32,2092.5431,5557.8
Violence and sexual offences34330.124,55927.31,679,44730.2
Other crime211.81,7141.993,5471.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-19: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-19: 5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-19: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-19: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-19: 6.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-19: 8.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-19: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-19: 7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-18: 6.7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-18: 6.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-18: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-18: 3.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-18: 5.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-18: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-18: 5.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-18: 6.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-18: 7.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-18: 6.3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-18: 7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-18: 6.1 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-17: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-17: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-17: 4.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-19: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-19: 5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-19: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-19: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-19: 6.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-19: 8.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-19: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-19: 7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-18: 6.7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-18: 6.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-18: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-18: 3.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-18: 5.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-18: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-18: 5.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-18: 6.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-18: 7.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-18: 6.3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-18: 7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-18: 6.1 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-17: 6.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-17: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-17: 4.3 Total crime rate for Thetford East over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Thetford EastNorfolkEngland
Oct-174.35.57.2
Nov-174.25.27.0
Dec-176.94.86.5
Jan-186.14.96.8
Feb-187.04.66.2
Mar-186.35.26.9
Apr-187.85.27.0
May-186.25.57.5
Jun-185.65.37.4
Jul-185.55.87.8
Aug-185.25.67.3
Sep-183.85.37.1
Oct-186.95.87.6
Nov-186.45.77.3
Dec-186.75.66.8
Jan-197.05.57.1
Feb-196.95.36.7
Mar-198.65.97.6
Apr-196.85.77.2
May-196.95.67.4
Jun-195.55.27.3
Jul-193.95.07.1
Aug-195.04.76.8
Sep-194.24.76.5
Counts
Thetford EastNorfolkEngland
Oct-17494,975402,048
Nov-17484,649389,494
Dec-17794,349358,836
Jan-18704,417375,320
Feb-18804,130343,472
Mar-18724,633381,461
Apr-18894,635386,736
May-18714,913416,276
Jun-18644,716410,671
Jul-18635,175432,052
Aug-18595,027407,017
Sep-18434,765395,237
Oct-18795,232422,751
Nov-18735,128407,017
Dec-18765,044379,953
Jan-19804,964395,943
Feb-19794,724372,898
Mar-19985,324421,322
Apr-19775,094399,790
May-19795,029410,349
Jun-19634,664403,921
Jul-19454,454395,775
Aug-19574,205375,987
Sep-19484,241363,108
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-19: 3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-19: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-18: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-18: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-18: 2.7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-18: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-18: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-18: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-18: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-18: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-18: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-18: 1.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-18: 3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-17: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-17: 4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-17: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-19: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-18: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-18: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-18: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-18: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-17: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-17: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-17: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-19: 3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-19: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-19: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-18: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-18: 1.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-18: 2.7 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Sep-18: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Aug-18: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jul-18: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jun-18: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East May-18: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Apr-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Mar-18: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Feb-18: 1.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Jan-18: 3 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Dec-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Nov-17: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B Thetford East Oct-17: 4 Total crime rate for Thetford East over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Thetford EastNorfolkEngland
Oct-174.01.82.5
Nov-172.61.42.0
Dec-172.51.21.8
Jan-183.01.41.8
Feb-181.61.21.7
Mar-182.81.41.9
Apr-184.01.52.1
May-182.51.62.2
Jun-183.21.52.2
Jul-183.51.72.4
Aug-182.41.62.2
Sep-183.21.41.9
Oct-182.71.42.0
Nov-181.81.21.7
Dec-182.41.11.6
Jan-191.81.11.6
Feb-192.01.11.6
Mar-193.21.41.8
Apr-191.91.51.9
May-192.01.52.0
Jun-193.91.52.0
Jul-193.01.82.2
Aug-193.21.62.0
Sep-193.21.31.7
Counts
Thetford EastNorfolkEngland
Oct-17461,571138,177
Nov-17301,278111,431
Dec-17291,063100,343
Jan-18341,21298,761
Feb-18181,10192,195
Mar-18321,238105,502
Apr-18461,354113,781
May-18291,423123,407
Jun-18371,360123,948
Jul-18401,540132,717
Aug-18271,419121,872
Sep-18361,263103,910
Oct-18311,236108,790
Nov-18201,09293,543
Dec-18271,00786,146
Jan-192195888,189
Feb-192399690,503
Mar-19371,280101,212
Apr-19221,313105,733
May-19231,338108,841
Jun-19451,385109,076
Jul-19341,616120,354
Aug-19361,477113,096
Sep-19371,18995,155
Report generated at The BrecksThe Brecks