Area reports

Norfolk - Crime - CED - Taverham

Taverham
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Taverham.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Taverham and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
338
(33 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Oct-20 - Sep-21)
199
(20 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Oct-20 - Sep-21)
55
(5 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Oct-20 - Sep-21)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Mancroft: 341.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Yarmouth Nelson and Southtown: 234.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Thorpe Hamlet: 209.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Yarmouth North and Central: 193.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 King's Lynn North and Central: 193.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Mile Cross: 133.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Thetford West: 125.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Lakenham: 124.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Wensum: 121.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Crome: 115.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Magdalen: 107.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Catton Grove: 104.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Gaywood South: 94.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Sewell: 88.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Town Close: 86.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Gorleston St. Andrews: 83.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Bowthorpe: 83 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Clenchwarton and King's Lynn South: 80.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Dereham South: 79.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Thetford East: 75.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 England: 72.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 East of England: 72.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Norfolk: 70.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Cromer: 69.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Wymondham: 69.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Hellesdon: 68.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Watton: 67.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Fakenham: 64.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Diss and Roydon: 64.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Marshland South: 58.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Swaffham: 58.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Humbleyard: 57.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 North Coast: 57.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Breydon: 55.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Gaywood North and Central: 55.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Costessey: 55.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 University: 54.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Lothingland: 54.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Thorpe St. Andrew: 54.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 North Walsham East: 53.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Downham Market: 53.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 East Depwade: 51.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Nelson: 50.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Dereham North: 50.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Sheringham: 49.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Attleborough: 49.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Caister-on-Sea: 49 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Eaton: 48.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Sprowston: 48.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Holt: 48.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Mundesley: 46.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Aylsham: 46 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Feltwell: 46 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Blofield and Brundall: 45.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Henstead: 44.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Marshland North: 44.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Drayton and Horsford: 43.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Hoveton and Stalham: 43.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 West Flegg: 41.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Clavering: 41.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Wells: 40.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 East Flegg: 40.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Long Stratton: 40.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 North Walsham West and Erpingham: 40.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Acle: 40.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 South Smallburgh: 40.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 The Brecks: 39.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Gayton and Nar Valley: 39.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Wroxham: 39.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Elmham and Mattishall: 39.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Reepham: 38.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Docking: 38.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Guiltcross: 38.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Woodside: 38 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Melton Constable: 37.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Fincham: 37.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Forehoe: 36.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Necton and Launditch: 35.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Yare and All Saints: 35.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Loddon: 35.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Old Catton: 35.4 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Taverham: 33.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Hingham: 32.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Hevingham and Spixworth: 29.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Dersingham: 29.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 West Depwade: 28.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-20 - Sep-21 Freebridge Lynn: 25.9 Crime rate for Taverham compared to other areas for Oct-20 - Sep-21
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 5.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 5.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 0.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 3.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other crime: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Violence and sexual offences: 36.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Vehicle crime: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Other theft: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Theft from the person: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Shoplifting: 2.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Robbery: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Public order: 8.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Possession of weapons: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Drugs: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Criminal damage and arson: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Burglary: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk  Bicycle theft: 1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Other crime: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Violence and sexual offences: 19.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Vehicle crime: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Other theft: 2.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Theft from the person: 0 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Shoplifting: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Robbery: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Public order: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Possession of weapons: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Drugs: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Criminal damage and arson: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Burglary: 0.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham  Bicycle theft: 0 Crime rates by type for Taverham for Oct-20 - Sep-21
TaverhamNorfolkEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft00860165,5331.2
Burglary30.31,8792.1214,2863.8
Criminal damage and arson313.16,6567.3417,0647.4
Drugs50.52,1642.4159,0562.8
Possession of weapons10.15220.635,5810.6
Public order343.37,9858.8433,8117.7
Robbery10.13180.449,8940.9
Shoplifting40.42,3922.6209,3273.7
Theft from the person002780.356,0341
Other theft232.33,8644.3316,3315.6
Vehicle crime20.21,5491.7288,0685.1
Violence and sexual offences19919.632,94736.31,722,18230.6
Other crime353.42,2742.590,3721.6
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 5.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 5.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 5.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-21: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-21: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-21: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-21: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-21: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-21: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-21: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-21: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-20: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-20: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-20: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-20: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-20: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-20: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-19: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-19: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-19: 4.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-21: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-21: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-21: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-21: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-21: 3.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-21: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-21: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-21: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-21: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-20: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-20: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-20: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-20: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-20: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-20: 3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-20: 2.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-20: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-20: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-19: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 5.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 5.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 5.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-21: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-21: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-21: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-21: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-21: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-21: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-21: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-21: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-20: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-20: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-20: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-20: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-20: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-20: 6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-19: 4.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-19: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-19: 4.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-21: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-21: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-21: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-21: 2.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-21: 3.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-21: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-21: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-21: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-21: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-20: 3.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-20: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-20: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-20: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-20: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-20: 3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-20: 2.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-20: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-20: 3.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-19: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-19: 1.8 Total crime rate for Taverham over time
Rates (per 1,000)
TaverhamNorfolkEngland
Oct-191.84.66.9
Nov-192.04.66.7
Dec-192.54.86.5
Jan-203.26.06.9
Feb-203.35.86.5
Mar-202.95.76.2
Apr-203.04.64.9
May-202.55.35.5
Jun-202.15.86.0
Jul-203.96.56.7
Aug-202.16.86.7
Sep-203.36.06.5
Oct-203.56.26.4
Nov-203.45.76.0
Dec-201.95.55.7
Jan-211.54.85.3
Feb-211.34.75.1
Mar-211.35.66.3
Apr-213.45.95.8
May-213.66.66.2
Jun-212.86.86.4
Jul-213.76.26.5
Aug-213.76.06.2
Sep-213.16.36.3
Counts
TaverhamNorfolkEngland
Oct-19184,212390,632
Nov-19204,143377,596
Dec-19254,390365,002
Jan-20325,409385,960
Feb-20345,219364,242
Mar-20295,145346,764
Apr-20304,147273,370
May-20254,792311,301
Jun-20215,270337,895
Jul-20405,864377,858
Aug-20216,159377,375
Sep-20345,473365,036
Oct-20365,582362,740
Nov-20355,158340,233
Dec-20194,965321,051
Jan-21154,361295,937
Feb-21134,237289,395
Mar-21135,073351,944
Apr-21355,358324,465
May-21375,944348,291
Jun-21286,200357,696
Jul-21385,642365,664
Aug-21385,473348,524
Sep-21315,695351,599
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 2.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-21: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-21: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-21: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-21: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-21: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-21: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-20: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-20: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-20: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-20: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-20: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-20: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-20: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-20: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-20: 2.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-20: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-20: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-20: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-19: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-19: 1.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-21: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-21: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-21: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-21: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-21: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-21: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-20: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-20: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-20: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-20: 1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-20: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-20: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-20: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-20: 2.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-20: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-20: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-20: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-19: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-19: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-19: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 2.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-21: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-21: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-21: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-21: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-21: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-21: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-21: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-20: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-20: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-20: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Sep-20: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Aug-20: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jul-20: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jun-20: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Norfolk May-20: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Apr-20: 2.3 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Mar-20: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Feb-20: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Jan-20: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Dec-19: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Nov-19: 1 #color:0x666666 Norfolk Oct-19: 1.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-21: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-21: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-21: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-21: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-21: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-21: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-21: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-20: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-20: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-20: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Sep-20: 1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Aug-20: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jul-20: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jun-20: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham May-20: 2.3 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Apr-20: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Mar-20: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Feb-20: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Jan-20: 2.1 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Dec-19: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Nov-19: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Taverham Oct-19: 0.5 Total crime rate for Taverham over time
Rates (per 1,000)
TaverhamNorfolkEngland
Oct-190.51.21.8
Nov-190.51.01.5
Dec-190.71.11.3
Jan-202.11.21.5
Feb-200.71.01.4
Mar-200.91.41.8
Apr-200.82.33.6
May-202.32.43.7
Jun-200.91.62.9
Jul-200.21.62.4
Aug-200.81.52.5
Sep-201.01.12.1
Oct-200.71.12.3
Nov-200.50.92.2
Dec-200.60.81.9
Jan-210.10.82.2
Feb-210.60.82.0
Mar-210.40.92.3
Apr-210.51.02.1
May-210.21.01.9
Jun-210.51.22.0
Jul-210.21.11.9
Aug-210.71.11.7
Sep-210.51.11.5
Counts
TaverhamNorfolkEngland
Oct-1951,12999,244
Nov-19592284,535
Dec-19795574,753
Jan-20211,04382,112
Feb-20786478,759
Mar-2091,259101,532
Apr-2082,113203,363
May-20232,155206,067
Jun-2091,425163,119
Jul-2021,434137,076
Aug-2081,388141,456
Sep-2010970120,536
Oct-207954127,405
Nov-205818123,762
Dec-206739106,979
Jan-211697122,202
Feb-216745113,916
Mar-214798129,149
Apr-215894117,475
May-212924105,232
Jun-2151,087112,989
Jul-2121,034107,772
Aug-2171,01495,875
Sep-21595582,569
Report generated at Thetford WestThetford West