Area reports

Norfolk - Crime - MSOA - Waveney 010

Waveney 010
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Waveney 010.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Waveney 010 and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
584
(69 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
258
(30 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
83
(10 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 007: 440.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 014: 386.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 006: 258.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 005: 257.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 011: 221.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 007: 221.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 004: 159.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 007: 146.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 002: 120 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 001: 114 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 004: 108.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 015: 104.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 006: 103.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 009: 101.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 013: 99.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 007: 97.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 004: 94.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 009: 91.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 017: 90.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 003: 90.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 011: 87.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 002: 82.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 011: 82.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 007: 80.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 010: 79.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 005: 79.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 015: 79.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 016: 74.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 005: 70.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 010: 69.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 008: 69.8 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 010: 69 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 010: 65.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 001: 62.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 005: 62.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 015: 58.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 001: 58.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 007: 57.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 013: 56.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 011: 56.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 010: 56.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 002: 56 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 003: 55.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 016: 54.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 013: 53.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 012: 53.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 001: 52.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 003: 50.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 012: 50.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 010: 49.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 016: 49.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 017: 47.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 015: 47.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 001: 47 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 014: 46.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 013: 45.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 011: 45.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 011: 44.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 009: 44.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 002: 44 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 013: 43.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 010: 43.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 009: 43.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 012: 42.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Norwich 009: 42.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 018: 41.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 005: 41.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 006: 40.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 003: 40.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 013: 40.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 001: 40.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 015: 40 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 009: 39.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 003: 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 007: 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 010: 39.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 019: 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 001: 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 017: 38.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 008: 38.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 004: 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 012: 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 004: 36.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 006: 36 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 012: 35.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 008: 35.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 002: 35.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 014: 35.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 015: 34.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 014: 33.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 013: 33.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 008: 33.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 009: 32.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 013: 32.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 011: 32.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 005: 32 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 003: 31.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 007: 31.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 002: 31.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 008: 30.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Yarmouth 002: 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 003: 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 018: 30.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 006: 30.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 014: 30.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 014: 29.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 008: 28.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 006: 28 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 004: 27.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 006: 27.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 008: 27 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 012: 26.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 001: 26.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 005: 25.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 014: 25.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 005: 25.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 012: 25.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 004: 25.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Broadland 003: 25.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waveney 011: 25.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 009: 25.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Norfolk 012: 24.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Norfolk 006: 23.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Breckland 002: 22.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 King's Lynn and West Norfolk 004: 20.3 Crime rate for Waveney 010 compared to other areas for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0x666666 England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.2 #color:0x666666 England  Vehicle crime: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England  Other theft: 8.7 #color:0x666666 England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England  Shoplifting: 5.9 #color:0x666666 England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0x666666 England  Public order: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0x666666 England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0x666666 England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.9 #color:0x666666 England  Burglary: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England  Bicycle theft: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Other crime: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Violence and sexual offences: 30.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Vehicle crime: 5.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Other theft: 7.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Theft from the person: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Shoplifting: 5.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Robbery: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Public order: 4.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Possession of weapons: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Drugs: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Criminal damage and arson: 8.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Burglary: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010  Bicycle theft: 0.9 Crime rates by type for Waveney 010 for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Waveney 010England
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft80.985,7231.5
Burglary202.4376,9566.8
Criminal damage and arson728.5492,2308.9
Drugs91.1149,1342.7
Possession of weapons80.943,0690.8
Public order414.8396,2827.1
Robbery30.483,6111.5
Shoplifting435.1327,8225.9
Theft from the person60.7104,3561.9
Other theft607.1485,0828.7
Vehicle crime435.1431,5557.8
Violence and sexual offences25830.51,679,44730.2
Other crime131.593,5471.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 7.5 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 7 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-19: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-19: 4.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-19: 6.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-19: 5.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-19: 7.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-19: 5.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-19: 4.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-18: 8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-18: 8.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-18: 5.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-18: 4.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-18: 5.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-18: 5.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-18: 5.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-18: 6.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-18: 8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-18: 9.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-18: 6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-18: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-17: 7.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-17: 9.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 7.5 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 7 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-19: 4.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-19: 3.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-19: 3.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-19: 4.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-19: 6.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-19: 5.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-19: 7.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-19: 5.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-19: 4.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-18: 8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-18: 8.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-18: 5.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-18: 4.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-18: 5.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-18: 5.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-18: 5.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-18: 6.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-18: 8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-18: 9.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-18: 6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-18: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-17: 7.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-17: 9.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-17: 6.5 Total crime rate for Waveney 010 over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Waveney 010England
Oct-176.57.2
Nov-179.37.0
Dec-177.16.5
Jan-187.26.8
Feb-186.06.2
Mar-189.26.9
Apr-188.07.0
May-186.17.5
Jun-185.17.4
Jul-185.67.8
Aug-185.37.3
Sep-184.57.1
Oct-185.37.6
Nov-188.27.3
Dec-188.06.8
Jan-194.77.1
Feb-195.76.7
Mar-197.97.6
Apr-195.97.2
May-196.37.4
Jun-194.87.3
Jul-193.57.1
Aug-193.96.8
Sep-194.76.5
Counts
Waveney 010England
Oct-1755402,048
Nov-1779389,494
Dec-1760358,836
Jan-1861375,320
Feb-1851343,472
Mar-1878381,461
Apr-1868386,736
May-1852416,276
Jun-1843410,671
Jul-1847432,052
Aug-1845407,017
Sep-1838395,237
Oct-1845422,751
Nov-1869407,017
Dec-1868379,953
Jan-1940395,943
Feb-1948372,898
Mar-1967421,322
Apr-1950399,790
May-1953410,349
Jun-1941403,921
Jul-1930395,775
Aug-1933375,987
Sep-1940363,108
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 2 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 2 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-19: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-19: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-19: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-19: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-19: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-19: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-18: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-18: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-18: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-18: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-17: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-17: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-17: 1.2 #color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 2 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 2 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-19: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-19: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-19: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-19: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-19: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-19: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-19: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-18: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-18: 1.9 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-18: 0.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Sep-18: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Aug-18: 0.6 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jul-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jun-18: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 May-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Apr-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Mar-18: 1.4 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Feb-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Jan-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Dec-17: 0.8 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Nov-17: 0.5 #color:0x6E168B Waveney 010 Oct-17: 1.2 Anti-social behaviour rate for Waveney 010 over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Waveney 010England
Oct-176.57.2
Nov-179.37.0
Dec-177.16.5
Jan-187.26.8
Feb-186.06.2
Mar-189.26.9
Apr-188.07.0
May-186.17.5
Jun-185.17.4
Jul-185.67.8
Aug-185.37.3
Sep-184.57.1
Oct-185.37.6
Nov-188.27.3
Dec-188.06.8
Jan-194.77.1
Feb-195.76.7
Mar-197.97.6
Apr-195.97.2
May-196.37.4
Jun-194.87.3
Jul-193.57.1
Aug-193.96.8
Sep-194.76.5
Counts
Waveney 010England
Oct-1710138,177
Nov-174111,431
Dec-177100,343
Jan-18998,761
Feb-18992,195
Mar-1812105,502
Apr-1812113,781
May-189123,407
Jun-186123,948
Jul-1812132,717
Aug-185121,872
Sep-186103,910
Oct-181108,790
Nov-181693,543
Dec-18486,146
Jan-19688,189
Feb-19190,503
Mar-198101,212
Apr-1911105,733
May-195108,841
Jun-194109,076
Jul-1912120,354
Aug-198113,096
Sep-19795,155
Report generated at Waveney 009Waveney 009