Area reports

Norfolk - Crime - Ward - Carlton (Waveney)

Carlton (Waveney)
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Carlton (Waveney).

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Carlton (Waveney) and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
177
(39 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
109
(24 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
33
(7 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Oct-18 - Sep-19)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mancroft (Norwich): 440.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 St Margarets with St Nicholas (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 307.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Nelson (Great Yarmouth) (Great Yarmouth): 258.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thorpe Hamlet (Norwich): 252.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Harbour (Waveney): 234.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Central and Northgate (Great Yarmouth): 233.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Southtown and Cobholm (Great Yarmouth): 161 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Kirkley (Waveney): 140.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South and West Lynn (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 139.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mile Cross (Norwich): 120 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Catton Grove (Norwich): 114 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 St Andrews (Great Yarmouth): 113.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Crome (Norwich): 108.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wensum (Norwich) (Norwich): 103.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gaywood Chase (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 101.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Normanston (Waveney): 101.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford Castle (Breckland): 100.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lakenham (Norwich): 99.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Claydon (Great Yarmouth): 98.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Lynn (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 97.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Yarmouth North (Great Yarmouth): 93.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sewell (Norwich): 90.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Beccles North (Waveney): 88.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Magdalen (Great Yarmouth): 87.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford Burrell (Breckland): 85.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Downham Old Town (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 84.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dereham Neatherd (Breckland): 84.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Cromer Town (North Norfolk): 83.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford Priory (Breckland): 82.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Town Close (Norwich): 82.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Swaffham (Breckland): 80.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 All Saints & Wayland (Breckland): 78.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Stoke Holy Cross (South Norfolk): 71.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dereham Withburga (Breckland): 70.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Diss (South Norfolk): 69.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lancaster South (North Norfolk): 69.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Old Gaywood (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 69.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bungay (Waveney): 69.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Walton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 68.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Springwood (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 67.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Cringleford (South Norfolk): 66.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Old Costessey (South Norfolk): 66.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hoveton (North Norfolk): 64.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Fairstead (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 64.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Emneth with Outwell (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 64 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Town (South Norfolk): 63.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Kessingland (Waveney): 62.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hunstanton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 62.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bowthorpe (Norwich): 62.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Whitton (Waveney): 61.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 St Margaret's (Waveney): 61.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sheringham North (North Norfolk): 59.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gunton and Corton (Waveney): 56.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Abbey (South Norfolk): 56.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Blything (Waveney): 56.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 University (Norwich): 56.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mershe Lande (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 56.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gorleston (Great Yarmouth): 55.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Cromwells (South Norfolk): 55.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thorpe St Andrew South East (Broadland): 54.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Rustens (South Norfolk): 54 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Eynesford (Broadland): 53.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Pakefield (Waveney): 53.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Eaton (Norwich): 53.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Acle (Broadland): 53.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mundesley (North Norfolk): 52.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Caister South (Great Yarmouth): 50.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Walsham West (North Norfolk): 50.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dereham Toftwood (Breckland): 50.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hellesdon North West (Broadland): 49.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Southwold and Reydon (Waveney): 47.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Great Witchingham (Broadland): 47.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gillingham (South Norfolk): 47.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 The Runtons (North Norfolk): 46.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sprowston East (Broadland): 45.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thetford Boudica (Breckland): 45.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Burnham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 45.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 East Downham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 45.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Ormesby (Great Yarmouth): 45.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Stalham and Sutton (North Norfolk): 45.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lothingland (Waveney): 45.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hellesdon South East (Broadland): 44.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Walsingham (North Norfolk): 44.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Fleggburgh (Great Yarmouth): 43.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bradwell South and Hopton (Great Yarmouth): 43.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Halesworth (Waveney): 43.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wrentham (Waveney): 43.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Watton (Breckland): 43.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Stratton (South Norfolk): 42.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lothingland (Great Yarmouth): 42.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Attleborough Queens & Besthorpe (Breckland): 42.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Nelson (Norwich) (Norwich): 42.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Spellowfields (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 42.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Walsham North (North Norfolk): 41.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Priory (North Norfolk) (North Norfolk): 41.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Oulton Broad (Waveney): 40.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 New Costessey (South Norfolk): 40.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bressingham and Burston (South Norfolk): 40.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Aylsham (Broadland): 40.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lancaster North (North Norfolk): 40.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thorpe St Andrew North West (Broadland): 40 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hilgay with Denver (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 39.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Drayton South (Broadland): 39.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Carlton Colville (Waveney): 39.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Loddon (South Norfolk): 39.3 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Carlton (Waveney): 38.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Oulton (Waveney): 38.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Briston (North Norfolk): 38.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Attleborough Burgh & Haverscroft (Breckland): 38.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Walsham East (North Norfolk): 38.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Denton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 38.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Brundall (Broadland): 38.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Holt (North Norfolk): 38.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Beck Vale (South Norfolk): 38 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Beccles South (Waveney): 38 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Newton Flotman (South Norfolk): 37.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 The Buckenhams & Banham (Breckland): 37.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Horsford and Felthorpe (Broadland): 37.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 St Lawrence (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 37.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Upper Wensum (Breckland): 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sprowston Central (Broadland): 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Scole (South Norfolk): 37.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Happisburgh (North Norfolk): 37 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bedingfeld (Breckland): 36.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wensum (North Norfolk) (North Norfolk): 36.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Watlington (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 36.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 The Raynhams (North Norfolk): 36.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gayton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 36.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Heacham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 36.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gaywood North Bank (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 36 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 West Winch (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 36 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hevingham (Broadland): 35.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Harling & Heathlands (Breckland): 35.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Sheringham South (North Norfolk): 35 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Walpole (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 34.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 High Heath (North Norfolk): 34.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Upwell and Delph (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 34.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Forest (Breckland): 34.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wroxham (Broadland): 34.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Nar Valley (Breckland): 33.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bradwell North (Great Yarmouth): 33.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Taverham North (Broadland): 33 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Old Catton and Sprowston West (Broadland): 32.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Burlingham (Broadland): 32.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Astley (North Norfolk): 32.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 East Flegg (Great Yarmouth): 32.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Poringland with the Framinghams (South Norfolk): 32.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Harleston (South Norfolk): 32.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hingham and Deopham (South Norfolk): 31.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Marshes (Broadland): 31.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Suffield Park (North Norfolk): 31.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Chaucer (North Norfolk): 31.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Docking (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 31.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Ashill (Breckland): 30.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hethersett (South Norfolk): 30.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Thurlton (South Norfolk): 30.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waxham (North Norfolk): 30 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Easton (South Norfolk): 29.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wissey (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 29.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wiggenhall (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 28.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 The Saints (Waveney): 28.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dickleburgh (South Norfolk): 28.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Reepham (Broadland): 28.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Blofield with South Walsham (Broadland): 28.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Wootton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 28.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Clenchwarton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 28.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Ditchingham and Broome (South Norfolk): 28.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Chedgrave and Thurton (South Norfolk): 27.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Roughton (North Norfolk): 27.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Caister North (Great Yarmouth): 27.6 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Brancaster (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 27.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Waterside (North Norfolk): 27.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Shipdham-with-Scarning (Breckland): 26.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Snettisham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 26.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Guiltcross (Breckland): 26 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Downham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 26 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Necton (Breckland): 25.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Buxton (Broadland): 25.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Plumstead (Broadland): 25.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Spixworth with St Faiths (Broadland): 25.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Northfields (South Norfolk): 25.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Glaven Valley (North Norfolk): 25.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Coltishall (Broadland): 25.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mattishall (Breckland): 24.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Brooke (South Norfolk): 24.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Valley Hill (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 24.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wicklewood (South Norfolk): 24.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 West Flegg (Great Yarmouth): 24.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Drayton North (Broadland): 24.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Roydon (South Norfolk): 24.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Priory (King's Lynn and West Norfolk) (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 23.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Lincoln (Breckland): 23.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Worlingham (Waveney): 23.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Poppyland (North Norfolk): 23.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Bunwell (South Norfolk): 23.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hempnall (South Norfolk): 23 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Rudham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 22.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wimbotsham with Fincham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 22.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Mulbarton (South Norfolk): 22.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Wainford (Waveney): 22.1 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Taverham South (Broadland): 21.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Corpusty (North Norfolk): 21.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Scottow (North Norfolk): 21.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Earsham (South Norfolk): 21.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Saham Toney (Breckland): 21.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Forncett (South Norfolk): 21 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 North Wootton (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 20.9 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Worstead (North Norfolk): 20.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Grimston (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 20.5 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 South Downham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 19.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Launditch (Breckland): 18.8 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Dersingham (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 18.3 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Erpingham (North Norfolk): 18.2 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Hermitage (Breckland): 17.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Gaunt (North Norfolk): 17.4 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Airfield (King's Lynn and West Norfolk): 16.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Tasburgh (South Norfolk): 16.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 St Benet (North Norfolk): 15.7 #color:0x6E168B Crime rate Oct-18 - Sep-19 Rockland (South Norfolk): 14.2 Crime rate for Carlton (Waveney) compared to other areas for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0x666666 England  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England  Violence and sexual offences: 30.2 #color:0x666666 England  Vehicle crime: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England  Other theft: 8.7 #color:0x666666 England  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England  Shoplifting: 5.9 #color:0x666666 England  Robbery: 1.5 #color:0x666666 England  Public order: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0x666666 England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0x666666 England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.9 #color:0x666666 England  Burglary: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England  Bicycle theft: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Other crime: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Violence and sexual offences: 24 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Vehicle crime: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Other theft: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Theft from the person: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Shoplifting: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Public order: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Possession of weapons: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Drugs: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Criminal damage and arson: 5.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Burglary: 1.3 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney)  Bicycle theft: 0.4 Crime rates by type for Carlton (Waveney) for Oct-18 - Sep-19
Carlton (Waveney)England
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft20.485,7231.5
Burglary61.3376,9566.8
Criminal damage and arson235.1492,2308.9
Drugs30.7149,1342.7
Possession of weapons0043,0690.8
Public order112.4396,2827.1
RobberyN/AN/A83,6111.5
Shoplifting00327,8225.9
Theft from the person00104,3561.9
Other theft112.4485,0828.7
Vehicle crime112.4431,5557.8
Violence and sexual offences109241,679,44730.2
Other crime10.293,5471.7
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 7.5 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 7 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-19: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-19: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-19: 6.6 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-19: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-19: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-18: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-18: 2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-18: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-18: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-17: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-17: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-17: 5.3 #color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 7.2 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 7.8 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 7.5 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 7 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 6.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 6.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 6.5 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 7.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-19: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-19: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-19: 2.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-19: 5.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-19: 6.6 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-19: 1.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-19: 2.6 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-18: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-18: 3.3 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-18: 2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-18: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-18: 3.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-18: 4.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-18: 3.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-17: 2.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-17: 4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-17: 5.3 Total crime rate for Carlton (Waveney) over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Carlton (Waveney)England
Oct-175.37.2
Nov-174.07.0
Dec-172.46.5
Jan-183.16.8
Feb-184.26.2
Mar-183.76.9
Apr-184.27.0
May-183.77.5
Jun-183.77.4
Jul-183.17.8
Aug-182.07.3
Sep-183.37.1
Oct-183.17.6
Nov-184.07.3
Dec-184.06.8
Jan-192.67.1
Feb-191.56.7
Mar-196.67.6
Apr-195.57.2
May-192.27.4
Jun-191.57.3
Jul-192.47.1
Aug-193.36.8
Sep-192.26.5
Counts
Carlton (Waveney)England
Oct-1724402,048
Nov-1718389,494
Dec-1711358,836
Jan-1814375,320
Feb-1819343,472
Mar-1817381,461
Apr-1819386,736
May-1817416,276
Jun-1817410,671
Jul-1814432,052
Aug-189407,017
Sep-1815395,237
Oct-1814422,751
Nov-1818407,017
Dec-1818379,953
Jan-1912395,943
Feb-197372,898
Mar-1930421,322
Apr-1925399,790
May-1910410,349
Jun-197403,921
Jul-1911395,775
Aug-1915375,987
Sep-1910363,108
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 2 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 2 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-18: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-18: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-17: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-17: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-17: 1.1 #color:0x666666 England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Aug-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jun-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England May-19: 2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Dec-18: 1.6 #color:0x666666 England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Oct-18: 2 #color:0x666666 England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 England Apr-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 England Mar-18: 1.9 #color:0x666666 England Feb-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 England Jan-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Dec-17: 1.8 #color:0x666666 England Nov-17: 2 #color:0x666666 England Oct-17: 2.5 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-19: 2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-19: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-19: 0.9 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-19: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Sep-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Aug-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jul-18: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jun-18: 1.1 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) May-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Apr-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Mar-18: 0.4 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Feb-18: 0 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Jan-18: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Dec-17: 0.2 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Nov-17: 0.7 #color:0x6E168B Carlton (Waveney) Oct-17: 1.1 Anti-social behaviour rate for Carlton (Waveney) over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Carlton (Waveney)England
Oct-171.12.5
Nov-170.72.0
Dec-170.21.8
Jan-180.21.8
Feb-180.01.7
Mar-180.41.9
Apr-180.22.1
May-180.22.2
Jun-181.12.2
Jul-180.42.4
Aug-181.12.2
Sep-180.21.9
Oct-180.02.0
Nov-180.21.7
Dec-180.01.6
Jan-190.21.6
Feb-190.91.6
Mar-190.91.8
Apr-190.91.9
May-190.42.0
Jun-190.42.0
Jul-192.02.2
Aug-190.42.0
Sep-190.91.7
Counts
Carlton (Waveney)England
Oct-175138,177
Nov-173111,431
Dec-171100,343
Jan-18198,761
Feb-18092,195
Mar-182105,502
Apr-181113,781
May-181123,407
Jun-185123,948
Jul-182132,717
Aug-185121,872
Sep-181103,910
Oct-180108,790
Nov-18193,543
Dec-18086,146
Jan-19188,189
Feb-19490,503
Mar-194101,212
Apr-194105,733
May-192108,841
Jun-192109,076
Jul-199120,354
Aug-192113,096
Sep-19495,155
Report generated at Carlton Colville (Waveney)Carlton Colville (Waveney)